salerolls

Tax sale · held 4048 days ago

Parcel 072-170-000-032-00

Sold$500 to a third-party bidderAlcona County, Michigan

Parcel 072-170-000-032-00 was sold at the Alcona County tax sale on Thursday, October 1, 2015 for $500 to a third-party bidder, 20% of its $2,500 assessed value. The bidding opened at $100.

The result

Sold for
$500
to a third-party bidder
Price / value
20%
of its $2,500 assessed value
Opening bid
$100
where the bidding started

Tax sales here · last 12 months

All results
Sold
93%
13 of 14 lots
Typical price
$5,500
the middle sale
Price / value
221%
of the assessed value, typically

The sale

Lot number
3636

The case

Debt
$79.80

The property

Parcel
072-170-000-032-00

On the sale sites

The same parcel elsewhere

Sale days of this lot · 1

DateLot no.Opening bidStatus
Thu, Oct 1, 2015Lot 3636 · $1003636$100Sold$500 to a third-party bidder

More lots of Thu, Oct 1

All 30 lots →
PropertyOpening bidDebtAssessed valueStatus
W Maple, Ave
Lot 3601 · Parcel 010-024-100-060-00
Opening bid $100Debt $715.54Value $36,900Sold$700 to a third-party bidder
W Beech, St
Lot 3602 · Parcel 010-024-100-061-00
Opening bid $100Debt —Value $18,100No sale
W Beech, St
Lot 3602 · Parcel 010-024-100-061-00
Opening bid not setDebt —Value $18,100Sold$550 to a third-party bidder
N Lakeshore, Dr
Lot 3603 · Parcel 012-014-100-055-00
Opening bid $100Debt $15.93Value $500No sale
MATTHEW & MARTIN, Hubbard Lake
Lot 3612 · Parcel 023-150-000-059-00
Opening bid $100Debt $79.80Value $2,500No sale
Rose Terrace, Hubbard Lake
Lot 3613 · Parcel 023-182-000-105-00
Opening bid $100Debt —Value $2,400No sale