salerolls

Tax sale · held 4048 days ago

2030 N M-65, Curran, MI

Sold$4,400 to a third-party bidderAlcona County, Michigan

2030 N M-65 in Curran was sold at the Alcona County tax sale on Thursday, October 1, 2015 for $4,400 to a third-party bidder, 10% of its $46,000 assessed value. The bidding opened at $100.

The result

Sold for
$4,400
to a third-party bidder
Price / value
10%
of its $46,000 assessed value
Opening bid
$100
where the bidding started

Tax sales here · last 12 months

All results
Sold
93%
13 of 14 lots
Typical price
$5,500
the middle sale
Price / value
221%
of the assessed value, typically

The sale

Lot number
3641

The case

Debt
$539.73

The property

Parcel
111-023-300-055-00, 111-023-300-064-01

On the sale sites

The same parcel elsewhere

Sale days of this lot · 1

DateLot no.Opening bidStatus
Thu, Oct 1, 2015Lot 3641 · $1003641$100Sold$4,400 to a third-party bidder

More lots of Thu, Oct 1 · Curran first

All 30 lots →
PropertyOpening bidDebtAssessed valueStatus
2030 N M-65, Curran
Lot 3641 · Parcel 111-023-300-055-00, 111-023-300-064-01
Opening bid $100Debt $539.73Value $46,000No sale
W Maple, Ave
Lot 3601 · Parcel 010-024-100-060-00
Opening bid $100Debt $715.54Value $36,900Sold$700 to a third-party bidder
W Beech, St
Lot 3602 · Parcel 010-024-100-061-00
Opening bid $100Debt —Value $18,100No sale
W Beech, St
Lot 3602 · Parcel 010-024-100-061-00
Opening bid not setDebt —Value $18,100Sold$550 to a third-party bidder
N Lakeshore, Dr
Lot 3603 · Parcel 012-014-100-055-00
Opening bid $100Debt $15.93Value $500No sale
MATTHEW & MARTIN, Hubbard Lake
Lot 3612 · Parcel 023-150-000-059-00
Opening bid $100Debt $79.80Value $2,500No sale