salerolls

Tax sale · held 1515 days ago

Parcel 07-17-22-201-158

Sold$2,300 to a third-party bidderEmmet County, Michigan

Parcel 07-17-22-201-158 was sold at the Emmet County tax sale on Wednesday, September 7, 2022 for $2,300 to a third-party bidder, 70% of its $3,300 assessed value. The bidding opened at $1,100.

The result

Sold for
$2,300
to a third-party bidder
Price / value
70%
of its $3,300 assessed value
Opening bid
$1,100
where the bidding started

The sale

Lot number
2106

The case

Debt
$98.85

The property

Parcel
07-17-22-201-158

On the sale sites

Sale days of this lot · 1

DateLot no.Opening bidStatus
Wed, Sep 7, 2022Lot 2106 · $1,1002106$1,100Sold$2,300 to a third-party bidder

More lots of Wed, Sep 7

All 7 lots →
PropertyOpening bidDebtAssessed valueStatus
9210 Pachy Rd, Carp Lake
Lot 2103 · Parcel 03-06-14-451-009
Opening bid $4,800Debt $905.03Value $33,000Sold$65,000 to a third-party bidder
6790 Lora Bette Dr, Alanson
Lot 2104 · Parcel 07-17-22-115-146
Opening bid $900Debt $40.11Value $5,300Sold$5,000 to a third-party bidder
Parcel 07-17-22-201-157
Lot 2105
Opening bid $1,100Debt $98.85Value $3,300Sold$1,900 to a third-party bidder
Parcel 07-17-22-201-160
Lot 2107
Opening bid $1,100Debt $98.85Value $3,300Sold$2,100 to a third-party bidder
Gill Rd
Lot 99062 · Parcel 02-05-12-400-002
Opening bid $27,000Debt —Value $0Sold$39,500 to a third-party bidder
Bruce Ave
Lot 99063 · Parcel 03-06-15-400-011
Opening bid $1,600Debt —Value $0Sold$1,800 to a third-party bidder