salerolls

Tax sale · held 1513 days ago

4834 Prestwick Ct, Williamsburg, MI

Sold$7,700 to a third-party bidderGrand Traverse County, Michigan

4834 Prestwick Ct in Williamsburg was sold at the Grand Traverse County tax sale on Friday, September 9, 2022 for $7,700 to a third-party bidder, 77% of its $10,000 assessed value. The bidding opened at $2,250.

The result

Sold for
$7,700
to a third-party bidder
Price / value
77%
of its $10,000 assessed value
Opening bid
$2,250
where the bidding started

The sale

Lot number
2400

The case

Debt
$358.42

The property

Parcel
01-532-074-00

On the sale sites

The same parcel elsewhere

Sale days of this lot · 1

DateLot no.Opening bidStatus
Fri, Sep 9, 2022Lot 2400 · $2,2502400$2,250Sold$7,700 to a third-party bidder

More lots of Fri, Sep 9 · Williamsburg first

All 16 lots →
PropertyOpening bidDebtAssessed valueStatus
Prestwick Ct, Williamsburg
Lot 2401 · Parcel 01-532-075-00
Opening bid $2,250Debt $358.42Value $10,000Sold$8,100 to a third-party bidder
7505 Highgrove Trl, Williamsburg
Lot 2402 · Parcel 01-532-110-00
Opening bid $1,010Debt $93.24Value $2,500Sold$2,200 to a third-party bidder
Hoosier Valley Rd, Garn Rd
Lot 99071 · Parcel Part of 02-009-035-00
Opening bid $60,000Debt —Value $0No sale
Cedar Creek Rd, Lake Rd
Lot 99083 · Parcel 12-035-007-00
Opening bid $63,000Debt —Value $0Sold$95,500 to a third-party bidder
Off Hoosier Valley Rd
Lot 99072 · Parcel 02-014-024-20
Opening bid $20,500Debt —Value $0Sold$21,500 to a third-party bidder
Off Arbutus Hill Rd
Lot 99073 · Parcel 03-116-017-10
Opening bid $450Debt —Value $0Sold$700 to a third-party bidder