salerolls

Tax sale · held 2917 days ago

Alaska St, National City, MI

Sold$500 to a third-party bidderIosco County, Michigan

Alaska St in National City was sold at the Iosco County tax sale on Monday, November 5, 2018 for $500 to a third-party bidder, 28% of its $1,800 assessed value. The bidding opened at $100.

The result

Sold for
$500
to a third-party bidder
Price / value
28%
of its $1,800 assessed value
Opening bid
$100
where the bidding started

Tax sales here · last 12 months

All results
Sold
89%
54 of 61 lots
Typical price
$1,300
the middle sale
Price / value
131%
of the assessed value, typically

The sale

Lot number
2725

The case

Debt
$56.52

The property

Parcel
051-P11-010-003-00

On the sale sites

The same parcel elsewhere

Sale days of this lot · 1

DateLot no.Opening bidStatus
Mon, Nov 5, 2018Lot 2725 · $1002725$100Sold$500 to a third-party bidder

More lots of Mon, Nov 5 · National City first

All 41 lots →
PropertyOpening bidDebtAssessed valueStatus
Alaska St, National City
Lot 2726 · Parcel 051-P11-010-004-00
Opening bid $100Debt $56.52Value $1,800Sold$500 to a third-party bidder
Oak Rd, Oscoda
Lot 2701 · Parcel 021-A50-000-058-00
Opening bid $100Debt $67.11Value $2,100Sold$250 to a third-party bidder
Oak Rd, East Tawas
Lot 2702 · Parcel 021-A50-000-061-00
Opening bid $100Debt $38.34Value $1,200Sold$100 to a third-party bidder
O'Toole St, Oscoda
Lot 2713 · Parcel 021-W11-002-001-00
Opening bid $100Debt —Value $700No sale
Cox Rd Off, Whittemore
Lot 2727 · Parcel 051-P15-000-021-00
Opening bid $100Debt $66.71Value $2,100Sold$100 to a third-party bidder
6426 Potomac St, Oscoda
Lot 2730 · Parcel 064-J50-000-053-00
Opening bid $100Debt $166.22Value $5,300Sold$250 to a third-party bidder